North Midlands Road Race League
2017 Rider Lists 2017 Results Race Format NMRRL History

 

2017 Overall Standings

Group A: Final Overall after 10 races:
1. ROB MITCHELL M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 121 Points
2. DAN STEPHENSON M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 120
3. AARON CHAMBERS-SMITH J ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 103.5
4. JACK STEPHENSON S OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 103
5. STEVE ELLIS C OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 93
6. SAM WALSHAM J TEAM BIKEBOXALAN 68
7. ANDREW WHITELEY S LANGSETT CYCLES RT 64
8. JOE LAW YA GREEN JERSEY RT 62.5
9. DARYL PLANT M OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 48
10. JAMES HILL S 2M RACING CLUB 47
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. LUKE HIND J MI RACING ACADEMY 46
12. ROBERT FOWLER B RUTLAND CC 43
13. ADAM QUIXALL J LANGSETT CYCLES RT 37
14. IAN DAVENPORT C OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 36
15. BRADLEY HATFIELD S OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 35
16= MATHEW BARROWCLIFFE M TLI 32
JOHN SMITH A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
18= MARC HUGHES B COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS 31
NICK BODEN A COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS
20. ALLAN WAILOO B 7 HILLS CC 27
21= GAVIN ALCOCK A 7 HILLS CC 24
XAVIER SCOTT M ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING
23. ROBERT BLACKBURN C 8POINT8/THE WINTERSGREEN 17
24. LUKE ALLEN M SHEFFREC CC 15
25. ANDREW CUTTS S TEAM BOTTRILL/HSS HIRE 12
26. JAMES QUIXALL J GEARED UP CYCLES 11
27. MARK TURNER C DINNINGTON RC 9
28. JAMES MAPPIN S GEARED UP CYCLES 5
29. SIMON HALL M RUTLAND CC 4
30. GRAHAM WALTON A COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS 3

Category Winners:
Best Youth A: JOE LAW GREEN JERSEY RT
Best Junior: AARON CHAMBERS-SMITH ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING
Best Senior: JACK STEPHENSON OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
Best Master: ROB MITCHELL OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
Best Veteran A: JOHN SMITH OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
Best Veteran B: ROBERT FOWLER RUTLAND CC
Best Veteran C: STEVE ELLIS OUT OF THE SADDLE CC

Group B: Final Overall after 10 races:
1. JACOB FEETHAM S BBM REVOLUTION CC 97 Points
2. PETE LAUD A COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS 95
3. JAKE HAGYARD S RUTLAND CC 88
4. DAVID JOYCE B 7 HILLS CC 84
5. LEE GRIEVE S 7 HILLS CC 82
6. HARRY LEWIS S JOE'S BIKES 78
7. JASON ELLIOTT B DINNINGTON RC 76
8. WILLIAM HAGYARD S RUTLAND CC 73
9. JAMES GOUGH B BARNSLEY ROAD CLUB 68
10. ALEXANDER PRINCE S RUTLAND CC 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. KRIS DUNN M 7 HILLS CC 58
12. JOHN VARDY A MAXX RT 55
13. ROBERT PERRY D MAXX RT 37
14. JOHN CATLEY A BARNSLEY ROAD CLUB 33
15. DAVE CLARKE C HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 31
16= DOMINIC WATTS B VELOVIEWER 28
BRETT DAUGHTREY A OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
18. ZACH LAW M TLI 27
19. EUAN CREHAN J DINNINGTON RC 25
20= JACOB PERKINS S 7 HILLS CC 22
CRAIG BARROWCLIFFE M TLI
22. ALISTAIR KAY A VELOVITESSE 20
23. MARK ELLIS S MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB 18
24. JASON CROSS B DONCASTER WHEELERS 17
25. RUPERT PEARSON A RUTLAND CC 12
26. ROBERT PARKER M TLI 10
27= DANIEL SHINN A SHEFFREC CC 9
PHIL LINDLEY M MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB
29= GARRY HILL E DINNINGTON RC 7
ADAM LATHBURY S RUTLAND CC
JOHN HIND C BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
32= JONATHAN PUPIUS M 7 HILLS CC 6
EAMON COX C COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS
34. CHRIS LAST C PLANET X 5
35. TONY JOHNSON M BARNSLEY ROAD CLUB 4
36. KARL WOOFFINDEN M DINNINGTON RC 2
37= TIM WHITMORE A THRE DATAWOLVES RT 1
TOM NORTH M TLI

Category Winners:
Best Junior: EUAN CREHAN DINNINGTON RC
Best Senior: JACOB FEETHAM BBM REVOLUTION CC
Best Master: KRIS DUNN 7 HILLS CC
Best Veteran A: PETE LAUD COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS
Best Veteran B: DAVID JOYCE 7 HILLS CC
Best Veteran C: DAVID CLARKE HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC
Best Veteran D: ROBERT PERRY MAXX RT
Best Veteran E: GARRY HILL DINNINGTON RC

GROUP C: Final Overall after 10 races:
1. DARREN JOHNSON YATES B MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB 157 Points
2. CHRIS ASHWORTH S SHEFFREC CC 138
3. EDWARD FISHER S TICKHILL VELO 93
4. MARTIN NELSON B OUT OF THE SADDLE CC 84
5= ALEX WRIGHT S 7 HILLS CC 81
LUKE PORTER S SHEFFREC CC
7. PAUL YOUNG D WORRALL WHEELERS 78
8. MARTIN GIBSON M 7 HILLS CC 76
9. DAVID TODD A 7 HILLS CC 75
10. MATTHEW FARMER S HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 72
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
11= MICHAEL MOORE B HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 53
STEVE JACKSON B SHEFFREC CC
13. SCOTT DAWSON M WORRALL WHEELERS 46
14. JASON TALBOT A HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC 37
15. STEPHEN WALKER C TRENT VALLEY RC 32
16. ANDREW CLARKSON M WORKSOP WHEELERS 27
17. TONY CARTER E CUORE MASTERS TEAM 20
18. CHICO TAYLOR B RUTLAND CC 18.5
19. PAUL SLEAFORD D NORTON WHEELERS 17
20. ROD EGGINK B MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB 12
21. STEPHEN MAKIN D DONCASTER WHEELERS 11
22. JULIA VAN CAMPEN LB SHEFFREC CC 9
23. DAVID OAKTON A MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB 8
24. KELVIN BROWN M TLI 5
25. JO JEBB LC COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS 4.5
26= MICK FAIREST D BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC 4
LEE RHODES B SHEFFREC CC
28= ALISTER BARNETT S GO APE 3
STUART BURROWS C ELMSALL CC
PAUL AUSTIN E RETFORD & DISTRICT WHEELERS
MARK OLDFIELD B TLI
32. TIM HASTINGS C RUTLAND CC 2

Category Winners:
Best Master: MARTIN GIBSON 7 HILLS CC
Best Senior: CHRIS ASHWORTH SHEFFREC CC
Best Veteran A: DAVID TODD 7 HILLS CC
Best Veteran B: DARREN JOHNSON YATES MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB
Best Veteran C: STEPHEN WALKER TRENT VALLEY RC
Best Veteran D: PAUL YOUNG WORRALL WHEELERS
Best Veteran E: TONY CARTER CUORE MASTERS TEAM
Best Lady B: JULIA VAN CAMPEN SHEFFREC CC
Best Lady C: JO JEBB COMMON LANE OCCASIONALS


Web Design by Marc Etches
back to home