North Midlands Road Race League
NMRRL History Race Format 2016 Results 2016 Rider Lists


2018 Overall Standings

Group A: Overall Standings after 3 races:
1.  DEAN WATSON           S        ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 50 points
2.  ANDREW WHITELEY     S       SHEFFREC CC                                41
3.  DAN STEPHENSON      M       OUT OF THE SADDLE CC                39
4.  ROBERT MITCHELL      M       OUT OF THE SADDLE CC               35
5= STEVEN BUNTING       A       RUTLAND CC                               29
    AARON CHAMBERS SMITH  J   ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING
7.  STEPHEN PATERSON     S      ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 25
8.  JACK STEPHENSON       S      OUT OF THE SADDLE CC               22
9.  JAMES ALLEN             A        SHEFFREC CC                              21
10. JACOB FEETHAM       S         GEARED UP CYCLES/CN CYCLES RT 18
11. STEPHEN ELLIS        C         OUT OF THE SADDLE CC               12
12. PHIL AXE                 F          SHARROW CC                             10
13= JACK WARD               S        SHARROW CC                              9
     ANDY BISHOP         M          ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING
15= BRADLEY HATFIELD   S      OUT OF THE SADDLE CC              8
      MARC ETCHES          A       SHEFFREC CC
16. GAVIN ALCOCK         A       7 HILLS CC                                 7
17. DAVID JOYCE          B        7 HILLS CC                                 6
18. LEE GRIEVE            S         7 HILLS CC                                4
19= PETER COLLINS      M          SHARROW CC                          3
      DARYL PLANT          M         OUT OF THE SADDLE CC
21= IAN DAVENPORT     C         OUT OF THE SADDLE CC            2
      ASHLEY BROWN      M         BBM REVOLUTION CC
22. HARRY BUXTON       J         ANDY MOORE AUTOCENTRES RACING 1

Group B: Overall Standings after 4 races:
1.  ROB BLACKBURN    D         8POINT8 GROUP                46 points
2.  MICHAEL NEWTON    S       BARNSLEY ROAD CLUB       41
3.  CHRIS HARBON      B      DONCASTER WHEELERS        40
4.  PHIL ENGLISH       M          TLI                                   38
5.  DARREN JOHNSON YATES  B   TLI                               36
6= EDWARD FISHER    S         TLI                                   33
     ROB COPELAND      A       SHEFFREC CC                   
8.  JACK ROWLAND      S      HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC  32
9.  DAVID MORRISON    M     7 HILLS CC                         24
10. JAMES MELLOR       S       7 HILLS CC                        20
11. CHRIS ASHWORTH   S      SHEFFREC CC                    18
12= STUART BOLTON    B        SHEFFREC CC                    17
     MARTIN NELSON    B        OUT OF THE SADDLE CC  
14. STEVE JACKSON     B       SHEFFREC CC                     16
15. MARTIN GIBSON     M     7 HILLS CC                          14
16. IAN EVANS            M        DONCASTER WHEELERS      13
17= JASON CROSS        B        DONCASTER WHEELERS     11
      CARTER HOWE      YA      MANSFIELD ROAD CLUB       
19= DAVID CLARKE        C        HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC  10
      PATRICK DEWICK    M        OUT OF THE SADDLE CC   
21= MICHAEL MOORE    B        HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC    8
      ROB LYNCH            M     TLI                                     
23. CRAIG PREECE       M        BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC     7
24= STEPHEN WALKER    D    TRENT VALLEY ROAD CLUB       6
     CHRIS GREEN         C        TLI                   
26. SAMUEL WOOD      J        GEARED UP CYCLES/CN CYCLES RT 4
27. DAVID TODD         A        7 HILLS CC                           3
28. BRETT DAUGHTREY   A    OUT OF THE SADDLE CC        2

Group C: Overall Standings after 5 races:
1.  KIERAN SMITH       YA       BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC    80 points
2.  ADAM FOWKES       M        TLI                                      66
3.  NIGEL GORE           A       WORRALL WHEELERS             50
4.  SCOTT DAWSON     M        WORRALL WHEELERS            49
5.  RICHARD SHIMWELL   C    BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC    48
6.  CHRIS HUNT          C        HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC   45
7.  ASH DAUGHTREY    B       OUT OF THE SADDLE CC        43
8.  DAVID ASHTON       C       TLI                                      42
9= GARRY HILL         E        DINNINGTON RC                    32
    JASON TALBOT     A        HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC
11. SCOTT PATERSON     J      DONCASTER WHEELERS       26
12= CHRIS GREEN         C        TLI                                  20
      RICHARD EDWARDS  M    SHEFFREC CC       
14. CURTIS GREEN      J        DONCASTER WHEELERS        14
15. JACOB LEIGH        YA      KNOTTINGLEY VELO CC         13
16= GARETH TUPLING    M     TLI                                      8
       JAKE HARRISON     S      RUTLAND CC
18= BRIAN PAGE          A       OUT OF THE SADDLE CC       7
     DAN BANNISTER    M        WORRALL WHEELERS
     STUART BURROWS   D    ELMSALL RC                  
     CHRISTOPHER SCOTT  M   CITY CYCLE COURIERS
     CHICO TAYLOR    B          RUTLAND CC    
23= MATTHEW SICE     M       BBM REVOLUTION CC           5
      MICK FAIREST    E          BOLSOVER & DISTRICT CC
25= LEE WILD           A       HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC     4
      JOE WOODHOUSE  M      BIRDWELL WHEELERS
27. ROB WALKER         B       WORRALL WHEELERS           3
28. SEAN ORMEROD   M       HARWORTH & DISTRICT CC   2
29. JUSTIN GALE        C       7 HILLS CC                          1



 

 


Web Design by Marc Etches
back to home